HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Elaeocarpus grandiflorus Smith
English name:
Vietnamese name: Côm hoa lớn; Côm nước; song tran dai; xe nay; chim chim; cham chim; dam; dam lay pa
Other name: Elaeocarpus rivularis Gagnep.; E. stapfianus Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Elaeocarpus grandiflorus - QTRUNG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Elaeocarpus grandiflorus - QTRUNG.jpg

 

Elaeocarpus grandiflorus - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Elaeocarpus grandiflorus - SHOANG.jpg

 

Elaeocarpus grandiflorus 2 - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 3. Elaeocarpus grandiflorus 2 - SHOANG.jpg

 

Elaeocarpus grandiflorus 2- QTRUNG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 4. Elaeocarpus grandiflorus 2- QTRUNG.jpg

 

Elaeocarpus grandiflorus 3 - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 5. Elaeocarpus grandiflorus 3 - SHOANG.jpg

 

Elaeocarpus grandiflorus 3- QTRUNG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 6. Elaeocarpus grandiflorus 3- QTRUNG.jpg

 

Elaeocarpus grandiflorus 4 - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 7. Elaeocarpus grandiflorus 4 - SHOANG.jpg

 

Elaeocarpus grandiflorus 4- QTRUNG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 8. Elaeocarpus grandiflorus 4- QTRUNG.jpg

 

Elaeocarpus grandiflorus 5 - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 9. Elaeocarpus grandiflorus 5 - SHOANG.jpg

 

Elaeocarpus grandiflorus 5- QTRUNG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 10. Elaeocarpus grandiflorus 5- QTRUNG.jpg

 

Elaeocarpus grandiflorus 6- QTRUNG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 11. Elaeocarpus grandiflorus 6- QTRUNG.jpg

 

Elaeocarpus grandiflorus 7 - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 12. Elaeocarpus grandiflorus 7 - SHOANG.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malvales
Familia: Elaeocarpaceae
Genus: Elaeocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024