HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Elaeocarpus griffithii (Wight) A. Gray
English name:
Vietnamese name: Côm tầng; Côm sỏi; côm griffith; lôm côm; côm bạch mã; xương cá; chua moi; phao lai; kao vang; chuộc bụng
Other name: Monocera griffithii Wight; Elaeocarpus griffithii Mast.; E. argyrodes Hance; E. yengtangensis Hu; E. bachmaensis Gagnep.; E. dubius DC.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malvales
Familia: Elaeocarpaceae
Genus: Elaeocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024