HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Elaeocarpus hygrophilus Kurz
English name:
Vietnamese name: Côm cánh ướt; Côm háo ẩm; cà na
Other name: Elaeocarpus madopetalus Pierre;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Elaeocarpus hygrophilus - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Elaeocarpus hygrophilus - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malvales
Familia: Elaeocarpaceae
Genus: Elaeocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024