HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Elsholtzia communis (Coll.et Hemsl.) Diels
English name:
Vietnamese name: Kinh giới hoa bong; Kinh giới bông
Other name: Dysophylla communis Coll.et Hemsl; Aphanochilus communis (Coll.et Hemsl.) Kudo;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Lamiaceae
Genus: Elsholtzia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024