HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Epirixanthes elongata Blume
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thượng căn hoa
Other name: Salomonia elongata (Blume) Kurz ex Koord., Salomonia aphylla Griff., Epirixanthes aphylla (Griff.) Merr.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Polygalaceae
Genus: Epirixanthes

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024