HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Fagus longipetiolata Seemen
English name:
Vietnamese name: Sồi cánh; Cử cuống dài; cử sa pa
Other name: Fagus brevipetiolata Hu; F. longipetiolata form. yunnanica Y.T. Chang; Fagus sinensis Oliv.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Fagus longipetiolata - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Fagus longipetiolata - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fagales
Familia: Fagaceae
Genus: Fagus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024