HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Fimbristylis schoenoides (Retz.) Vahl, 1806 (CCVN, 3: 653)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cói (Cỏ) quăn quả cánh; Mao thư nghiên; Cỏ quăn
Other name: Scirpus schoenoides Retz. 1789;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Cyperales
Familia: Cyperaceae
Genus: Fimbristylis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2023