HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Fissistigma latifolium (Dun.) Merr.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lãnh công lá lớn; Cách thư lá rộng; dất mèo
Other name: Unona latifolia Dun.; U. longifolia Blume; Uvaria latifolia (Dun.) Blume; Melodorum latifolium (Dun.) Hook.f. & Thoms.; M. mollissimum Miq.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Magnoliales
Familia: Annonaceae
Genus: Fissistigma

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024