HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Fissistigma polyanthoides (DC.) Merr.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dời dợi; Quả vú dê; châu pèng mọc; cách thư đa hùng
Other name: Melodorum polyanthoides DC.; Fissistigma polyanthoides (DC.) Phamh.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Magnoliales
Familia: Annonaceae
Genus: Fissistigma

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024