HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Glenniea therolii (Pierre) Leenh.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tiết dĩa
Other name: Gnimidicus therolii Pierre, Nephelium therolii (Pierre) Lecomte, Crossonephelis thorelii (Pierre) Leenh.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Sapindales
Familia: Sapindaceae
Genus: Glenniea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024