HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Gnaphalium affine D. Don
English name:
Vietnamese name: Rau khúc tẻ; Rau khúc vàng; hoàng nhung gần
Other name: Gnaphalium multiceps DC.; G. luteoalbum L. var. multiceps (DC.) Hook.f.; Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum ssp. Affine (D.Don) Hilliard & Burtt;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Gnaphalium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024