HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Gynura japonica (L.f.) Juel.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Kim thất nhật; Cúc tam thất; thổ tam thất; bạch truật nam
Other name: Arnica japonica L.f.; Cacalia segeta Lour.; Gynura segeta (Lour.) Merr.; Cacalia pinnatifida Lour.; Gynura pinnatifida (Lour.) DC.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Gynura

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024