HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Herminium lanceum (Thunb. ex Sw.) Vuijk.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Giác bàn lan
Other name: Ophrys lancea Thunb. ex Sw., Aceras angustifolia Lindl., Platanthera angustifolia (Lindl.) Reichb. f., Herminium angustifolium (Lindl.) Benth. & Hook. f.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Herminium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024