HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hydnocarpus annamensis (Gagnep.) Lescot & Sleum.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lọ nồi trung bộ; Mạy ló; mắc la
Other name: Taraktogenos annamensis Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Violales
Familia: Flacourtiaceae
Genus: Hydnocarpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024