HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Hydrocotyle nepalensis Hook.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Rau má lá to; Rau má núi; rau má dại; rau má rừng; rau má nepal
Other name: Hydrocotyle javanica auct., non Thunb.; H. polycephala Wight & Arn.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cornales
Familia: Apiaceae
Genus: Hydrocotyle

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2023