HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lepistemon urceolatum (R. Br.) F. Muell. 1822.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hoa ống nhổ; Lân hùng dạng chén
Other name: Ipomoea urceolata R. Br. 1810.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Solanales
Familia: Convolvulaceae
Genus: Lepistemon

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2023