HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Lindernia anagallis (Burm. f.) Penn.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lữ đằng cong; Mẫu thảo quả dài
Other name: Ruellia anagallis Burm. f., Gratiola cordifolia Colsm., Lindernia cordifolia (Colsm.) Merr., Lindernia pedunculata (Benth.) Wettst., Lindernia emarginata (Yamaz.) Philcox, Vandellia pedunculata Benth., Vandellia laotica Yamaz., Vandellia emarginata Yamaz.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Scrophulariaceae
Genus: Lindernia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024