HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Liparis cordifolia Hook.f.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nhẵn diệp lá hình tim
Other name: Liparis argentopunctata Aver., Liparis cordifolia var. argentopunctata (Aver.) Aver., Liparis keitaoensis Hayata;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Liparis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024