HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Macaranga auriculata (Merr.) Airy-Shaw
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mã rạng tai; Ba soi tai; mán chò
Other name: Mallotus auriculata Merr.; Macaranga poilanei Gagnep.; Mallotus tsiangii Merr. & Chun;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malpighiales
Familia: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Macaranga

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024