HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Meiogyne hainanensis (Merr.) Ban
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thiểu nhụy hải nam
Other name: Fissistigma hainanense Merr.; Desmos hainanensis (Merr.) Merr. & Chun; Chieniodendron hainanense (Merr.) Y. Tsiang & P.T. Li; Oncodostigma hainanense (Mer.) Y. Tsiang & P.T. Li; Fissistigma maclurei Merr.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Magnoliales
Familia: Annonaceae
Genus: Meiogyne

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024