HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Meliosma henryi Diels
English name:
Vietnamese name: Phiên hạch; Mật sạ henry; Mật sạ thorel; Cọ phiên
Other name: Meliosma thorelii Lecomte, Meliosma buchananifolia Merr, Meliosma affinis Merr, Meliosma henryi ssp. therolii (Lecomte) Beusekom;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Sapindales
Familia: Sabiaceae
Genus: Meliosma

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024