HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Microstegium vagans (Nees ex Steud.) A. Camus
English name:
Vietnamese name: Vi phướng lạc; Vi phướng đẹp; Cỏ rác
Other name: Pollinia vagans Nees ex Steud., Microstegium vagans (Nees ex Steud.) Hand.-Mazz., Pollinia grata Hack., Microstegium gratum (Hack.) A. Camus;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Microstegium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2023