HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Midella nitidula (Hook.) C.C. Hall. & Lellinger
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ráng xạ xỉ thường
Other name: Cheilanthes nitidula Hook.; Pellaea nitidula (Hook.) Baker;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pteridophyta
Class: Polypodiopsida
Order: Polypodiales
Familia: Adiantaceae
Genus: Midella

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2023