HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Mikamia cordata (Burm.f.) B.L. Robins.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dây chão; Dây kẹ; mỹ đằng; cúc leo
Other name: Eupatorium cordatum Burm.f.; E. volubile Vahl; Mikania volubile (Vahl) Willd.; M. scandens Willd.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Mikamia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2023