HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Neolitsea confertifolia (Hemsl.) Merr.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nô lá rậm rạp; Bời lời mới lá rậm rạp
Other name: Litsea confertifolia Hemsl.; Actinodaphne confertifolia (Hemsl.) Gamble;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Laurales
Familia: Lauraceae
Genus: Neolitsea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024