HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Nephrolepis radicans (Burm.f.) Kuhn
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ráng móng trâu đâm rễ
Other name: Polypodium radicans Burm.f.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pteridophyta
Class: Polypodiopsida
Order: Aspleniales
Familia: Oleandraceae
Genus: Nephrolepis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022