HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Nervilia crociformis (Zoll. & Mor.) Seidenf.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Chân trâu nhăn; Chân trâu prain; Trân châu prain; Trân châu một hoa
Other name: Bolborchis crociformis Zoll. & Mor., Pogonia crispata Blume, Nervilia crispata (Blume) Schlechter, Pogonia prainiana King & Pantl., Nervilia prainiana (King & Pantl.) Seidenf.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Nervilia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022