HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Nervilia fordii (Hance) Schlechter
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thanh thiên quỳ; Chân trâu trắng; Trân châu trắng; Trân châu diệp; Lan một lá; Lan cờ; Bơ toọc; Bâu thoọc
Other name: Pogonia fordii Hance;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Nervilia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022