HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Nervilia plicata (Andr.) Schlechter
English name:
Vietnamese name: Chân trâu xếp; Trân châu xếp; Thanh thiên quỳ lá xếp
Other name: Arethusa plicata Andr., Cordyla discolor Blume, Pogonia velutina Parish & Reichb. f., Nervilia discolor (Blume) Schlechter;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Nervilia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022