HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Neyraudia arundinaceus (L.) Henrard
English name:
Vietnamese name: Sậy khô nhỏ; Sậy đặc nhỏ
Other name: Aristida arundinacea L., Arundo madagascariensis Kunth, Donax thouarii Beauv., Neyraudia madagascariensis (Kunth) Hook.f.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Neyraudia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024