HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Oreocnide frutescens (Thunb.) Miq., ssp. nivea (Gagnep.) N. T. Hiep, com. nov.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nái; Ná nang sợi; (cây) Nai; Chéo béo bụi; Nái trắng
Other name: Urtica frutescens Thunb., Villebrunea frutescens (Thunb.) Blume, Villebrunea frutescens var. nivea Gagnep;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Urticales
Familia: Urticaceae
Genus: Oreocnide

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022