HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Oreocnide integrifolia (Gaudich.) Miq
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nái mép nguyên; Ná nang lá nguyên; Ná nang nhẵn; Chéo béo nhẵn
Other name: Villebrunea integrifolia Gaudich . (FGI, excl. var. sylvatica Hook. f.);

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Urticales
Familia: Urticaceae
Genus: Oreocnide

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022