HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ormocarpum cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bồn bồn; Dang; mạng quả
Other name: Diphaca cochinchinensis Lour.; Solulus cochinchinensis (Lour.) Kuntze; Hedysarum sennoides Willd.; Ormocarpum sennoides (Willd.) DC.; O. glabrum Teysm. & Binn,;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Ormocarpum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022