HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ormosia emarginata (Hook. & Arn.) Benth.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ràng ràng lõm
Other name: Layia emarginata Hook. & Arn.; Macrotropis emarginata (Hook. & Arn.) Walp.; Fedorovia emarginata (Hook. & Arn.) Yakovl.; Ormosia glaberrima C.Y. Wu;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Ormosia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022