HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Paspalum scrobiculatum L.
English name:
Vietnamese name: San lõm; San tròn; Cỏ gà nước; Cỏ đắng; Cỏ trắng; Cỏ mắt chim
Other name: Paspalum frumentaceum Rottl. ex Roem. & Schult., Paspalum scrobiculatum L. var. frumentaceum (Rottl. ex Roem. & Schult.) Stapf;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Paspalum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024