HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rhynchodia verucosa (Blume) Woods.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mô tử mụt
Other name: Tabernaemontana verrucosa Blume; Echites rhynchoperma Wall.; R. wallichii Benth.; R. rhyncoperma (Wall.) Schum.; Rhynchodia pierrei Spire;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Genus: Rhynchodia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022