HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rinorea anguifera (Lour.) Kuntze
English name:
Vietnamese name: Kê nao; Kê nao lông; Quần diệp rắn; Chôm chôm đất
Other name: Medusa anguifera Lour, Alsodeia echinocarpa Korth, Rinorea acommanthera Gagnep, Alsodeia comosa auct, non King, Alsodeia beckeri Boiss, Rinorea beckeri (Boiss.) Gagnep;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Violales
Familia: Violaceae
Genus: Rinorea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022