HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Robiquetia succisa (Lindl.) Seidenf. Garay
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lổ bì cát; Lỏ bì cát
Other name: Sarcanthus succisus Lindl., Saccolabium buccosum Reichb. f., Uncifera buccosa (Reichb. f.) Fin. ex Guillaum.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Robiquetia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022