HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Sagittaria guyanensis H.B.K. subsp. Lappula (D. Don) Pogin
English name:
Vietnamese name: Từ cô tròn
Other name: Sagittaria lappula D. Don; Lophiocarpus guyaensis Mich.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Alismatales
Familia: Alismataceae
Genus: Sagittaria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022