HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Sagittaria trifolia L. var. angustifolia (Sieb.) Kitagawa
English name:
Vietnamese name: Từ cô; Rau mác
Other name: Sagittaria sagittifolia L. var. angustifolia Sieb.; S. sagittifolia var. leucopetala (Miq.) Hartog; S. sagittifolia auct., non L.; S. trifolia auct., non L.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Alismatales
Familia: Alismataceae
Genus: Sagittaria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022