HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Saurauia roxburghii Wall.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nóng roxburgh; Sổ dã roxburgh
Other name: Saurauia thorelii Fin. & Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Saurauia roxburghii - BTVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Saurauia roxburghii - BTVN.jpg

 

Saurauia roxburghii 2 - BTVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Saurauia roxburghii 2 - BTVN.jpg

 

Saurauia roxburghii 3 - BTVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 3. Saurauia roxburghii 3 - BTVN.jpg

 

Saurauia roxburghii 4 - BTVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 4. Saurauia roxburghii 4 - BTVN.jpg

 

Saurauia roxburghii 5 - BTVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 5. Saurauia roxburghii 5 - BTVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ericales
Familia: Actinidiaceae
Genus: Saurauia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022