HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Schoenorchis gemmata (Lindl.) J. J. Smith
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nang lan chồi; Lan bấc
Other name: Saccolabium gemmatum Lindl., Cleisostoma evrardii Gagnep., Cleisostoma dichroanthum Gagnep., Cleisostoma dichroanthum var. teurnamense Tixier ex Guillaum.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Schoenorchis gemmata - CXCANH.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Schoenorchis gemmata - CXCANH.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Schoenorchis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024