HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Schoenorchis rosea (Wight) Benn.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nang lan hường; Nang thần mảnh
Other name: Sarcanthus roseus Wight, Sarcanthus filiformis Wight, non Lindl., Saccolabium filiforme (Wight) Lindl., Saccolabium filiforme Trimen, Schoenorchis juncifolia Thwaites, non Blume;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Schoenorchis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024