HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Schoenus falcatus R. Br. 1810 (CCVN, 3:667)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cói sớn cong; Sớn cong
Other name: Lophocarpus tonquinensis Boeck, 1896 - "Neolophocarpus tonquinensis (Boeck) E. Camus, 1912 ". p.p.[ quoad basionym. Tantum, excl. specim. Cit.];

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Cyperales
Familia: Cyperaceae
Genus: Schoenus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024