HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Scleropyrum walchianum (Wight & Arn.) Arn.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Gạo sấm; Cao khậm; Cương lê wallich
Other name: Sphaerocarya wallichiana Wight & Arn.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Santalales
Familia: Santalaceae
Genus: Scleropyrum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024