HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Scolophyllum ilicifolium (Bonati) Yamaz.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Gai diệp ô rô
Other name: Ilysanthea ilicifolia Bonati, Bonnaya ilicifolia (Bonati) Bonati, Lindernia ilicifolia (Bonati) Philcox,;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Scrophulariaceae
Genus: Scolophyllum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024