HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Scolopia macrophylla (Wight & Arn.) Clos
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bôm bà; Cai bôm; ngâm xanh
Other name: Phoberos macrophyllus Wight & Arn.; P. rhinanthera Benn.; Scolopia rhinanthera (Benn.) Clos;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Violales
Familia: Flacourtiaceae
Genus: Scolopia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024