HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Secamone elliptica R. Br.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Rọ bầu dục; Tụ hoa bầu dục; rọ mác
Other name: Secamone lanceolata Blume; Tylophora micrantha Decne.; Secamone micrantha Decne.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Asclepiadaceae
Genus: Secamone

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024