HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Tabernaemontana divaricata (L.) R. Br. ex Roem. et Schult.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bánh hỏi; Lài trâu bánh hỏi; ngọc bút; mộc hoa
Other name: Nerium divaricatum L.; Ervatamia divaricata (L.) Burk.; Tabernaemontana coronaria Willd.; T. siamensis Warb. ex Pitard;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Genus: Tabernaemontana

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024