HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Tacca chantrieri Andre,
English name:
Vietnamese name: Râu hùm hoa tía
Other name: Tacca paxiana Limpr., Schizocapsa breviscapa Limpr.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Liliales
Familia: Taccaceae
Genus: Tacca

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024